You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.
The Complete Trees Directory

The Complete Trees Directory

The Complete Trees Directory

The Complete Trees Directory

by Irene Chan
The Complete Trees Directory
The Complete Trees Directory
The Complete Trees Directory

What is it about?

The Complete Trees Directory

The Complete Trees Directory

App Details

Version
6.0
Rating
NA
Size
163Mb
Genre
Education Reference
Last updated
March 28, 2016
Release date
March 28, 2016
More info

App Screenshots

The Complete Trees Directory screenshot-0
The Complete Trees Directory screenshot-1
The Complete Trees Directory screenshot-2
The Complete Trees Directory screenshot-3
The Complete Trees Directory screenshot-4

App Store Description

The Complete Trees Directory

** 50% Off Today!!

========================


ABOUT THIS APP
========================

The Complete Trees Directory is an application that contains very detailed information of about 1000 types of trees in the world. The trees are grouped into different categories for easier reference. Each tree included in the App contain the following information:

- An image
- Scientific name
- Common name
- Classification
- Demographics
- Botanical facts
- Other useful info

This App is very useful and handy for those who are interested in forestry or outdoor activities as well as those who love gaardening. It is also an excellent reference for children who are interested in know more about the nature.

The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini/iiPad Air, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.



FEATURES
========================

This application has the following features:
* A two-level category list of items
* A User-Friendly Interface with THUMBNAIL preview of each item
* Ability to BOOKMARK selected items for easier reference
* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any item
* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes
* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends
* A SEARCH engine
* OFFLINE browsing

========================

This application is brought to you by AppCoola.com

Disclaimer:
AppAdvice does not own this application and only provides images and links contained in the iTunes Search API, to help our users find the best apps to download. If you are the developer of this app and would like your information removed, please send a request to [email protected] and your information will be removed.