You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

The Most Informative Horse Breed Guides

With the total number of horse breeds now surpassing 350, it makes sense for any horse lover to have a great horse guide app. We've collected the best apps to help you learn about every single breed of horse as well as identify their differences. These apps also provide plenty of pictures of each horse breed, so they work for horse identification as well.

My Horse & Pony Breeds Quiz
3Strike Horses
Breeders App
The Complete Horse & Pony Bible
iKnow Horses 2 PRO - The Reference Work

Best Apps

Highest scored apps in the category

My Horse & Pony Breeds Quiz
My Horse & Pony Breeds Quiz

My Horse & Pony Breeds Quiz

Istvan Bodai

So you think you know a lot about horses

So you think you know a lot about horses? Test your knowledge and learn about various equine breeds.
Name the horse breed in the picture to advance through levels find the best racing horses all around the world. Many of these majestic breeds can be found in this free hd quiz game. Try out this free horse trivia and guess the...

3Strike Horses
3Strike Horses

3Strike Horses

MmpApps Corp.

How well do you know horse breeds

How well do you know horse breeds? Given a breed name you have to select the correct photo from a set of six. Get as many correct as you can but get three wrong and the game is over.

Also Good

Apps with average score

Horse!
Horse!
Horse!

Horse!

Namaste Power Store

Greeting to you! You are looking at the right app which can bring you happiness to you and your family!

This app features collectible pictures of most beautiful horses in the world. It contains most popular horse breed like
1. Clydesdale
2. Arabian Horse
3. Thoroughbred
4. American Quarter
5. American Paint...

Breeders App
Breeders App
Breeders App

Breeders App

Ignacio Echegoyen

Our application (APP) is a system oriented to control / handle of the Horse breed.
It's using the top of technology to have access to the breed information in any time from any place.
It isn't not need a PC to access to your data, you can use any device, could...

The Complete Horse & Pony Bible
The Complete Horse & Pony Bible
The Complete Horse & Pony Bible

The Complete Horse & Pony Bible

Wan Fong Lam

**50% Promotional Sales! Limited Time Only!

========================

The Complete Horse & Pony Bible is an application containing detailed information of over 300 species of horses & ponies. It is probably the most complete and comprehensive horse breed encyclopedia available in the App Store. This App is an excellent app for people who...

Horse & Pony Encyclopedia
Horse & Pony Encyclopedia
Horse & Pony Encyclopedia

Horse & Pony Encyclopedia

Irene Chan

Horse & Pony Encyclopedia

** 50% Off Today!!

========================


ABOUT THIS APP
========================

Horse & Pony Encyclopedia is an application that contains very detailed information of about 350 types of horses and ponies. Each species in the App contain the following information:

- An image of the horse
- Scientific name
- Common name
- Classification
- Demographics
- Biological facts...

Horse +
Horse +
Horse +

Horse +

Namaste Power Store

★★★Mini-Encyclopedia about Horse!★★★
★★★A complete copy in the market!★★★
★★★FREE for Limited Period!★★★

This application contents a wide variety of topics including breeds, diseases, training, tips etc.
“Knowledge is Power!” This App makes you a better Horseman!!
Don't Miss It!

Horse Breeds Guide
Horse Breeds Guide
Horse Breeds Guide

Horse Breeds Guide

Andreea Jones

Horse Breeds Guide - a collection with most beautiful horse breeds from all over the world with photos and detailed information, like temperament, breed description or history.

Features:
- Amazing photos with detailed information
- Search in database
- Slideshow mode
- Play game
- Offline availability
- Universal app
- iOS 7 ready

Horse Keeper
Horse Keeper
Horse Keeper

Horse Keeper

Dance the Tide Development

The Comprehensive Horse Care Manager

How much does my horse weigh? When is her next farrier appointment? When was her last Coggins test? Horse Keeper is designed to make your horse keeping chores manageable and fun. If you own horses, you know how challenging it can be to keep track of...